The sometimes-hard-and-sometimes-soft nut that holds the key to luscious locks, and a desirable dermis! 

Don’t just limit good cholesterol to your diet – put that good fat on your hair, on your skin, on your nails and let it sink right in! 

Introducing

 iYURA Pure's Coconut Oil!

BUY NOW

This oil is derived from the milk, wick, and meat of the coconut palm fruit.

Solid white fat in the cold, that melts into a transparent fluid consistency in warmer temperatures, it’s the superfood enjoying some much-deserved limelight for all the things it can do! 

Some of its benefits are: 

Hydrates and smoothens the surface of the skin

Plumps up skin to reduce the appearance of fine lines and wrinkles 

Perfect base for exfoliants to cleanse pores 

Comforts dry and stretched skin that is dehydrated 

Great base for post-shave care on any part of the body 

For dry skin types, facial application brings balance and relief 

Retains moisture in the scalp and hair strands 

Nourishes, volumizes, softens and provides a glossy sheen to hair 

Controls frizzy hair and tames frequent flyaways 

Reduces the appearance of wrinkling and dryness in hands and feet during harsh winters 

Can be used as a lip balm to keep them looking plump and rosy 

Excellent Pitta-pacifier, since coconut oil has cooling properties 

Oil pulling is a fascinating use of coconut oil that is excellent for reducing bad breath and improving dental health outcomes.  

The source of its numerous benefits is fat. That’s right!

COCONUT OIL IS 99% FAT – THE PURE, NATURAL METHOD TO GET THAT GOOD GLOSSY SHINE IN YOUR SKIN! BUT THAT IS NOT ALL THERE IS TO IT –

In Traditional Ayurveda, Oil derived from Coconut is known for containing -

  • Vitamin A 
  • Omega-3 fatty acids 
  • Omega-6 fatty acids 
  • Vitamin K 

The minerals and vitamins that supplement the pure nourishing bounty of coconut oil also allow it to benefit your body beyond just simple moisturization. 

WE KNOW THAT COCONUT HAS BEEN IN USE IN AYURVEDA FOR CENTURIES NOW, NOT JUST IN BEAUTY FORMULATIONS.

AREN'T YOU CURIOUS TO KNOW THE VARIOUS WAYS IN WHICH COCONUT HAS BEEN USED, IN TRADITIONAL AYURVEDA?

  • The ubiquitous influence of Coconut, being native to South India where Ayurveda is most practiced, is clear as it’s present in most concoctions because it is believed to have ‘roopan’ or healing properties.
  • In traditional Ayurveda, Coconut Oil was known to heal wounds and manage scars and is even used to make the skin look more supple and firm due to its unctuousness.
  • Tender Coconut contains about 90% water and is therefore seen in Ayurveda as a Pitta-dosha pacifier for its ‘sita’ or cooling properties, that benefits both the skin and hair. 
  • Customarily, Coconut Oil is the only kind of oil used for massaging newborn babies in South India, as it’s believed to be the best and the purest of all.
  • Its revered status has also seeped into skincare during the pre and postpartum period for expectant and new mothers as it is believed to strengthen and enhance health. 
  • Over generations, Coconut oil has also come to be used to remove stains and marks on clothes, carpet and furniture. By mixing it with equal parts baking soda, this concoction is believed to get rid of all kinds of stains. 

These statements have not been evaluated by the FDA. iYURA Pure Cold-Pressed Coconut Oil is only meant for cosmetic use.

SEE WHAT OUR CUSTOMERS HAVE TO SAY

⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐

"I’ve been thrilled with all of the products I’ve purchased with The Ayurveda Experience!"

- Pamela A. about The Ayurveda Experience products 

⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐

Ayurveda Experience
"Superb. I aim to be a regular customer. I use AE products like gold." 

-Luellen H. about The Ayurveda Experience products 

⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐

"After watching And reading the reviews for quite a long time I decided to go ahead and purchase the product. It’s been nothing but amazing... I definitely will be a long time purchaser"

- Lynn R. about The Ayurveda Experience products 

⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐

Ayurveda, the age old gem!
"I’m a firm believer of Ayurvedic medicine, coming from the land where it originated, I don’t need any back up to know how effective Ayurveda is. I was delighted to see this product in the market and bought it right away...I’m reaping the benefits…"

-Jaisy K. about The Ayurveda Experience products 

Pure Cold-Pressed Coconut Oil Oils iYURA
Pure Cold-Pressed Coconut Oil Oils iYURA
Pure Cold-Pressed Coconut Oil Oils iYURA
Pure Cold-Pressed Coconut Oil Oils iYURA

NEW!

iYURA Pure - Cold-Pressed Coconut Oil

iYURA Pure Coconut Oil is one of those all-rounder gifts from nature: extremely nutritious, promotes smoothness, moisture and calms the skin down. 

  • Keeps the skin clear, soft, and radiant
  • Keeps the scalp healthy and clean
  • Has a high affinity for hair proteins and can penetrate inside the hair shaft well
  • Works as an excellent makeup remover
  • Contains 100% pure Coconut oil.

Quantity: 8.4 fl oz (250 ml)

CLICK ON THE BUTTON BELOW TO GET YOUR OWN PURE, COLD-PRESSED COCONUT OIL, NOW!  

$20.00

USE COUPON CODE SHIPFREE AT CHECKOUT TO GET FREE SHIPPING!

FREE SHIPPING + 100% SATISFACTION 30-DAY MONEY-BACK GUARANTEE

HOW TO USE

The best way to use coconut oil is directly as it is! In fluid form, you can take a few pumps into your palms and rub it in slow circles over your skin.

If the oil has turned solid (at temperatures over 78° F / 25° C), you can rub it between your palms to soften it for use.

For lustrous, strong and shiny hair, regularly massage oil into your hair from the roots to the tips.

Keep it in your hair for a while for better absorption, before washing it off. For more difficult-to-manage hair types, coconut oil can also be used to bring hair under control for styling. 

To add coconut oil into your daily routine, just add a few pumps to the personal care products of your choice. It could be a face oil, face moisturizer, hair oil, hair mask, body lotion or body oil. Regular use will give you healthier skin that feels great to the touch. 

For oil pulling, swish a mouthful of coconut oil in your mouth for 15 minutes continuously. Then, spit it out. You can practice it upto twice a day for best results. 

GAIN THIS ALL-NATURAL EXPERIENCE, NOW! 

NOTE: Always patch test any product before use on your forearm to check for suitability with your skin type and disposition.

NOTE: Coconut oil turns solid at temperatures over 78° F / 25° C. In such cases, put the bottle in a bowl of warm water. Use the melted oil after 1-2 minutes.